S&D Models
The home of Phoenix figures The home of Phoenix figures
 
1/32 & 54mm Products Scale Kit and Model Manufacturers 1/32 (Gauge 1)
Home Page
Contact Us
1/76 Products
1/43 Products
1/32 & 54mm Products
1/24 & G Scale Products
Gallery
Exhibition Diary
Order Terms
Postage
Cat No. Railway Figures & Accessories (1/32 Scale) £each Image
  FIGURES      
SF1 Driver - arms are separate from the body, allowing you to position them as required e.g. right hand on regulator, left hand holding rag 8.00 Image
SF2 Driver - arms are separate from the body, allowing you to position them as required e.g. rag in left pocket, left hand on regulator (will also rest on cab side or hold SD2 Shovel) 8.00 Image
SF3 Fireman - bib & brace overall - arms are separate from the body, allowing you to position them as required e.g. to hold SD2 Shovel shown but not supplied - available separately (see below). 8.00 Image
SF4 Guard - left hand resting on coach window or brake veranda 8.00 camera
  The following have been taken from our existing Phoenix product range, selected and arranged to produce crews suitable for PRE-GROUPING AND INDUSTRIAL LOCOMOTIVES, DIESELS, TRACTION ENGINES AND STEAM SHIPS OR BARGES. All figures feature separate arms and careful manipulation will enable many of the hands to also hold tools from our SD accessory range below.      
SF5 Diesel or industrial driver seated, bare head, waistcoat 8.00 camera
SF6 Diesel driver seated, jacket, BR cap 8.00 camera
SF7 Left-hand drivers for loco., traction engine, etc 8.00 camera
SF8 Right-hand drivers for loco., traction engine, etc 8.00 camera
SF9 Left-hand driver, bowler hat 8.00 camera
SF10 Right-hand driver, bowler hat 8.00 camera
SF11 Younger bowler hatted fireman or stoker. SD2 Shovel shown but not supplied - available separately (see below). 8.00 camera
  ACCESSORIES      
SD1 Bucket, scale 2.5 gallons with separate D-shaped handle 3.00 Image
SD2 Standard pattern locomotive coal shovel 1.50 Image
SD3 K pattern oil can & long cylindrical oiler 3.00 Image
SD4 Steam oil can & coal hammer 3.00 Image
SD7 'Jim Crow' rail bender 3.00 Image
SD8 Ballast rake & crow bar 3.00 Image
SD9 Keyhammer & spade 3.00 Image
SD10 Spanner & track gauge 3.00 Image
SD11 Wheelbarrow kit (wooden industrial type as still used today) 4.50 Image
SD12 Industrial gas bottles (Oxygen & Acetylene) 3.00 Image
SD19 Ball pein hammer & 2 double ended spanners 3.00 Image
SD21 Broom 1.50 Image
SD22 Shovel & sledgehammer 3.00 Image
SD23 Pick axe & pummel 3.00 Image
SD24 Gardening spade & fork 3.00 Image
SD25 Rake & hoe 3.00 Image
SD26 Long handle axe & birch broom 3.00 Image
SD27 2 seat ends (require slats & truss rod to complete) 3.00 Image
SD28 Sack barrow kit 4.50 Image
SD29 2-wheel platform barrow kit 7.50 Image
SD31 'Barley sugar' twist platform lamp stem 3.00 Image
SD32 Hexagonal base extension to make SD31 into yard or street stem 2.00 Image
SD33 Suggs pattern hanging gas lamp with swan neck for SD31 4.50 Image
 
1/32 Scale Product Index
Fantasy
Viking
Elizabethan
English Civil War
Georgian
Regency
Napoleonic
Bygone Age
Victorian
1940's Britain
Railway
General Interest
Sportsmen
Furniture
Accessories