S&D Models
The home of Phoenix figures The home of Phoenix figures
 
1/32 & 54mm Products Scale Kit and Model Manufacturers 1/32 (Gauge 1)
Home Page
Order Terms
Postage
Contact Us
Gallery
Exhibition Diary
History
1/32 Product Index
Fantasy
Viking
Elizabethan
English Civil War
Georgian
Regency
Napoleonic
Bygone Age
Victorian
1940's Britain
Railway
General Interest
Sportsmen
Furniture
Accessories
1/43 Scale 1/32 Scale 1/24 Scale 1/76 Scale Postage
 
Cat No. Railway Figures & Accessories (1/32 Scale) £each Image  
  FIGURES      
SF1 Driver - arms are separate from the body, allowing you to position them as required e.g. right hand on regulator, left hand holding rag 8.00 Image  
SF2 Driver - arms are separate from the body, allowing you to position them as required e.g. rag in left pocket, left hand on regulator (will also rest on cab side or hold SD2 Shovel) 8.00 Image  
SF3 Fireman - bib & brace overall - arms are separate from the body, allowing you to position them as required e.g. to hold SD2 Shovel shown but not supplied - available separately (see below). 8.00 Image  
SF4 Guard - left hand resting on coach window or brake veranda 8.00 camera  
  The following have been taken from our existing Phoenix product range, selected and arranged to produce crews suitable for PRE-GROUPING AND INDUSTRIAL LOCOMOTIVES, DIESELS, TRACTION ENGINES AND STEAM SHIPS OR BARGES. All figures feature separate arms and careful manipulation will enable many of the hands to also hold tools from our SD accessory range below.      
SF5 Diesel or industrial driver seated, bare head, waistcoat 8.00 camera  
SF6 Diesel driver seated, jacket, BR cap 8.00 camera  
SF7 Left-hand drivers for loco., traction engine, etc 8.00 camera  
SF8 Right-hand drivers for loco., traction engine, etc 8.00 camera  
SF9 Left-hand driver, bowler hat 8.00 camera  
SF10 Right-hand driver, bowler hat 8.00 camera  
SF11 Younger bowler hatted fireman or stoker. SD2 Shovel shown but not supplied - available separately (see below). 8.00 camera  
  ACCESSORIES      
SD1 Bucket, scale 2.5 gallons with separate D-shaped handle 3.00 Image  
SD2 Standard pattern locomotive coal shovel 1.50 Image  
SD3 K pattern oil can & long cylindrical oiler 3.00 Image  
SD4 Steam oil can & coal hammer 3.00 Image  
SD7 'Jim Crow' rail bender 3.00 Image  
SD8 Ballast rake & crow bar 3.00 Image  
SD9 Keyhammer & spade 3.00 Image  
SD10 Spanner & track gauge 3.00 Image  
SD11 Wheelbarrow kit (wooden industrial type as still used today) 4.50 Image  
SD12 Industrial gas bottles (Oxygen & Acetylene) 3.00 Image  
SD19 Ball pein hammer & 2 double ended spanners 3.00 Image  
SD21 Broom 1.50 Image  
SD22 Shovel & sledgehammer 3.00 Image  
SD23 Pick axe & pummel 3.00 Image  
SD24 Gardening spade & fork 3.00 Image  
SD25 Rake & hoe 3.00 Image  
SD26 Long handle axe & birch broom 3.00 Image  
SD27 2 seat ends (require slats & truss rod to complete) 3.00 Image  
SD27A 6 foot bench seat kit 6.00 Image  
SD28 Sack barrow kit 4.50 Image  
SD29 2-wheel platform barrow kit 7.50 Image  
SD31 'Barley sugar' twist platform lamp stem 3.00 Image  
SD32 Hexagonal base extension to make SD31 into yard or street stem 2.00 Image  
SD33 Suggs pattern hanging gas lamp with swan neck for SD31 4.50 Image  
start